15310 Beaverbrook Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15310 Beaverbrook Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $217,835, approximately $191 per square foot. 15310 Beaverbrook Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Farnsworth Laurie Rae and Al-Habashi Moeen Saloumah
Bought by
Altschuler Bernard and Altschuler Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$175,034
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Rosen Corinne G
Bought by
Mcgee Cynthia Newvillamor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Brodsky Family Trust
Bought by
Farnsworth Laurie Rae and Al-Habashi Moeen Saloumah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altschuler Bernard | -- | Main Street Settlements | |
| Mcgee Cynthia Newvillamor | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farnsworth Laurie Rae | $205,000 | Steinberg Joel L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altschuler Bernard | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth Laurie Rae | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $173,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $165,000 | $49,500 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $158,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $151,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $145,000 | $43,500 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $136,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $128,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $120,000 | $36,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map