15310 Clearhaven Ct Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $501,604 - $602,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15310 Clearhaven Ct, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $544,901, approximately $152 per square foot. 15310 Clearhaven Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Black Elementary School, Goodson Middle, and Cypress Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Allen Robert M
Bought by
Olenick Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Olenick Stephanic A and Allen Robert M
Bought by
Allen Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ehlert Devin E and Ehlert Amy C
Bought by
Olenick Stephanie A and Allen Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Baker James C and Baker Sarah G
Bought by
Ehlert Devin E and Ehlert Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Newmark Homes Lp
Bought by
Baker James C and Baker Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,988
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Pacific United Lp
Bought by
Newmark Homes Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olenick Stephanie | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Olenick Stephanie A | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Ehlert Devin E | -- | First American Title | |
| Baker James C | -- | Universal Land Title | |
| Newmark Homes Lp | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ehlert Devin E | $265,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker James C | $240,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $485,955 | $97,809 | $388,146 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $476,154 | $97,809 | $378,345 |
| 2023 | $9,001 | $499,137 | $97,809 | $401,328 |
| 2022 | $10,359 | $424,877 | $69,734 | $355,143 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $349,041 | $69,734 | $279,307 |
| 2020 | $9,297 | $319,000 | $63,811 | $255,189 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $292,505 | $31,906 | $260,599 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $277,400 | $31,906 | $245,494 |
| 2017 | $9,034 | $299,520 | $31,906 | $267,614 |
| 2016 | $9,740 | $322,906 | $31,906 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $6,579 | $298,859 | $31,906 | $266,953 |
| 2014 | $6,579 | $259,963 | $31,906 | $228,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map