15310 Main St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15310 Main St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $163,899, approximately $183 per square foot. 15310 Main St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Center Matthew R and Center Robbee J
Bought by
Hanson Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,300
Outstanding Balance
$57,231
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$106,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Andrew C | $88,900 | Cti | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Andrew C | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $666 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $778 | $37,500 | $3,300 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $768 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $33,300 | $3,300 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $749 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $574 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map