15310 Marshfield Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $109,348 - $208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15310 Marshfield Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $149,587, approximately $80 per square foot. 15310 Marshfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornton Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Hammad Saed
Bought by
Jones Marcus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,888
Outstanding Balance
$45,857
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Family Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Hammad Saed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Do For Self Community Development Corp
Bought by
Family Bank & Trust Company and Trust #6-568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Des Community Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Collier Milton J
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Collier Milton J and Collier Marion L
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Fsb and Talman Fsla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marcus A | $115,000 | Rtc | |
| Hammad Saed | $113,000 | -- | |
| Hammad Saed | $113,000 | -- | |
| Family Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Des Community Dev Corp | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Lasalle Bank Fsb | $34,158 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Marcus A | $110,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $6,200 | $1,135 | $5,065 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $6,200 | $1,135 | $5,065 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $6,200 | $1,135 | $5,065 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $2,659 | $1,135 | $1,524 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $2,659 | $1,135 | $1,524 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $2,659 | $1,135 | $1,524 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $6,475 | $1,032 | $5,443 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $6,475 | $1,032 | $5,443 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $6,475 | $1,032 | $5,443 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $6,588 | $928 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $929 | $1,494 | $928 | $566 |
| 2014 | $927 | $1,494 | $928 | $566 |
| 2013 | $956 | $1,571 | $928 | $643 |
Source: Public Records
Map