15311 101st Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15311 101st Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,689,770, approximately $526 per square foot. 15311 101st Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Bennett Homes Inc
Bought by
Montoya Randal C and Montoya Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,640
Outstanding Balance
$145,715
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,544,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Randal C | $545,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Randal C | $436,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |