15311 Beaverbrook Ct Unit 901H Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $208,767 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15311 Beaverbrook Ct Unit 901H, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $218,192, approximately $209 per square foot. 15311 Beaverbrook Ct Unit 901H is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flower Valley Elementary School, Earle B. Wood Middle School, and Rockville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Nachlas Lawrence S Tr
Bought by
Winegard Jeanette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Cohen Pearl
Bought by
Nachlas Lawrence S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winegard Jeanette C | $170,000 | -- | |
| Nachlas Lawrence S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $168,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $160,000 | $48,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $153,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $131,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $733 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $115,000 | $34,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $500 | $106,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $98,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $539 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map