Listed by Keller Williams Realty PS, Bought with John L. Scott, Inc.
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15312 82nd Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375

Estimated Value: $603,871 - $624,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,547 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2016

Last sale price $318,490 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,828 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Northwest Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Territorial View
  • Attached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2016

**Most Popular Floor Plan**30' Ceiling off Entry w/ White Painted Open Spindle Staircase**The WOW Factor!**Almost entire Main Floor is in Laminate Hdwoods!*Gorgeous Island Kit*Slab Granite/Full Tile BackSplash*Lg Walk-in Pantry**Fully Wrapped Fireplace w/White Painted Millwork**Extra Tall Ceilings, Up & Down* Rounded Corners*Formal Den w/French Doors*Huge Master w/Double Door Entry, Bath w/Tile Floors/Counters/Soaking Tub Surround* Extra Lg Windows Thruout* Fully Fenced Backyd. w/Gate*Comm.Parks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Barrett

Keller Williams Realty PS Listed on: 11/04/2015

Co-Listed By

Michelle Walsh

Better Homes and Gardens RE PC License #95029

Last Buyer's Agent

Dara Foster

John L. Scott, Inc. License #102026

John L. Scott, Inc.

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM867090

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

• Puyallup Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6026552400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 12 - 2 Story
  • Architecture: Nw Contemporary
  • New Construction: Under Construction
  • Homebuilder: SUMMIT HOMES
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Entrance Level: Main
  • New Construction: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bathrooms Main: Upper
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Den or Office: Main
  • Dining Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2547
  • Square Footage Finished: 2547

• Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Forced Air, 90%+ High Efficiency
  • Power Company: Puget Sound Energy
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Sewer Company: Firgrove
  • Water Company: Firgrove
  • Water Heater: Garage-Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 22
  • Community Name: Puyallup
  • Project: Brookfield Farms
  • Community Features: Ccrs

Schools

  • School District: PUY

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 240
  • Lot Details: Curbs, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5394
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Level, Partial Slope
  • Parcel Number: 6026552400
  • Lot Topography: Level, Partial Slope

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 604

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2015
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
List Price
$318,490
Sold Price
$318,490
Current Estimated Value
$618,218

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$299,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byrne Joseph J $319,332 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Sold $318,490 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2015 11/04/15 For Sale $318,490 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,799 $588,100 $153,300 $434,800
2024 $5,799 $560,100 $134,900 $425,200
2023 $5,799 $553,900 $149,900 $404,000
2022 $5,486 $562,200 $168,100 $394,100
2021 $5,105 $396,100 $124,500 $271,600
2019 $4,650 $379,800 $102,600 $277,200
2018 $4,686 $358,500 $89,000 $269,500
2017 $4,390 $322,800 $76,600 $246,200
2016 $785 $54,900 $54,900 $0
2014 -- $52,700 $52,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM867090

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602655-2400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.