15312 Pine Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15312 Pine Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $329,845, approximately $254 per square foot. 15312 Pine Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fierke Education Center, Central Middle School, and Victor J Andrew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
The Privatebank & Trust Company
Bought by
Barker John R and Barker Joy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2003
Sold by
Barker John R
Bought by
Founders Bank and Trust #6369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Barker James M
Bought by
Barker John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Sold by
Barker Patricia A
Bought by
The Patricia A Barker Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Barker Patricia A
Bought by
Barker Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Barker Patricia A
Bought by
The Patricia A Barker Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker John R | -- | None Available | |
| Founders Bank | -- | -- | |
| Barker John R | -- | -- | |
| Barker John R | -- | -- | |
| The Patricia A Barker Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barker Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| The Patricia A Barker Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barker John R | $152,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Patricia A | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $28,000 | $4,352 | $23,648 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $28,000 | $4,352 | $23,648 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $28,000 | $4,352 | $23,648 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $20,364 | $3,785 | $16,579 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $20,363 | $3,784 | $16,579 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $20,363 | $3,784 | $16,579 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $18,437 | $3,406 | $15,031 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $18,437 | $3,406 | $15,031 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $18,437 | $3,406 | $15,031 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $17,100 | $3,027 | $14,073 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $17,100 | $3,027 | $14,073 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $17,100 | $3,027 | $14,073 |
| 2013 | $5,305 | $18,640 | $3,027 | $15,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map