15314 Lloyd J Solar Rd Prairieville, LA 70769
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15314 Lloyd J Solar Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769 and is currently estimated at $154,667. 15314 Lloyd J Solar Rd is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lakeside Primary School, and St. Amant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Rozier Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Gray William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Rozier Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Gray William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William S | $72,000 | Falgoust Ryan M | |
| Gray William S | $72,000 | Falgoust Ryan M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $662 | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $662 | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $662 | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $680 | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $685 | $6,480 | $2,720 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $467 | $4,470 | $1,240 | $3,230 |
| 2017 | $467 | $4,470 | $1,240 | $3,230 |
| 2015 | $470 | $4,470 | $1,240 | $3,230 |
| 2014 | $130 | $1,240 | $1,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map