NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $254,000

Studio
1 Bath
405 Sq Ft
1975 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2021

Last sale price $198,000 $489 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,348 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops
  • Park
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Wood Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Garden Home

About This Home

As of October 2021

Newly renovated studio located on a quiet tree lined street. This quant garden apartment features an open layout with separate kitchen and bath. Close to shopping and dining on Cross Bay Blvd. As well as a short distance to shopping mall Gateway Center., Additional information: Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Agatha Lubas

Keller Williams Realty Liberty License #10301213345 Listed on: 05/10/2021

Keller Williams Realty Liberty

Last Buyer's Agent

Eyston Perez

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301218394

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 405 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Location

  • Property is near public transit, schools, and shops

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11440-1057

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,630

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Garden
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1975
  • CurrentPrice: 198000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 488.88889
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 488.88889
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: ,Oven/Range
  • Stories: 3
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Living Area: 405

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 11440-1057
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1630

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$198,000
Current Estimated Value
$223,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$25,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$160,227
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$63,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jhandier Mohammad Nauman $198,000 --
Norbeck Adrienne $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jhandier Mohammad Nauman $178,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Off Market $198,000 -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Sold $198,000 0.0% $489 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $198,000 -- $489 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,860 $15,381 $1,773 $13,608
2025 $1,873 $14,876 $1,773 $13,103
2024 $1,873 $14,979 $1,773 $13,206
2023 $1,847 $14,777 $1,773 $13,004
2022 $1,732 $15,208 $1,773 $13,435
2021 $1,649 $13,545 $1,773 $11,772
2020 $1,613 $15,247 $1,773 $13,474
2019 $1,509 $14,564 $1,773 $12,791
2018 $1,382 $10,865 $1,773 $9,092
2017 $1,302 $10,234 $1,772 $8,462
2016 $1,293 $10,234 $1,772 $8,462
2015 $967 $9,827 $1,896 $7,931
2014 $967 $9,567 $1,959 $7,608

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3311131

OneKey® MLS

APN: 11440-1057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.