1532 Begole St Flint, MI 48503
Metawanne Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Begole St, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $83,500, approximately $104 per square foot. 1532 Begole St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Stair Philip G
Bought by
Elerson Grady and Elerson Eldreama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Foley Ryan
Bought by
Jordon John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elerson Grady | $300 | None Available | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Jordon John | $2,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Foley Ryan | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |