$189,900

1532 Caribbean Rd Sebring, FL 33870

Estimated payment $1,175/month

Total Views 20
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

WELCOME TO SEBRING FALLS! This immaculate 2BR/2BA home with owned land is nestled in one of Highlands County’s most sought-after 55+ communities and offers the perfect combination of comfort, upgrades, and affordability. Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained property that is truly move-in ready! Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting interior featuring fresh paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding, and oversized 6-inch baseboards throughout. The completely updated kitchen is a standout with gorgeous granite countertops, custom white cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, newer appliances, spacious peninsula with seating and added storage—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers dual closets and an updated bathroom with an updated installed shower and fresh paint. The guest bathroom has also been tastefully remodeled with cultured marble finishes, updated fixtures, vanity, and a relaxing tub. Additional features include: Indoor laundry room, Expansive 24x12 air-conditioned room, 12x10 storage shed and separate workshop, Updated tile flooring in the lanai, Oversized 32x12 carport, Private backyard setting with no rear neighbors—perfect for entertaining or relaxing in peace, Recent upgrades provide added value and peace of mind, including: New A/C in 2024, New electrical panel in 2023, Newer kitchen appliances, Newer washer & dryer and updated ceiling fans, and tall toilets. Sebring Falls is known for its friendly atmosphere and unbeatable value, with a low monthly fee of only $50 that includes access to the clubhouse, heated pool, and shuffleboard courts. Additional storage is available, and the community allows two small dogs with a maximum of two occupants per household. The home is being sold furnished with only a few exclusions, making this an easy transition for seasonal or full-time living. Opportunities like this don’t come along often—schedule your private showing today and see everything this exceptional home has to offer!

Listing Agent

Sherri Patterson Mason

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands License #3469405 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 5,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-36-34-28-020-0000-0240

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,342

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

5,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From US 27 heading south, turn right onto Ryant Road, then right onto Caribbean. Home is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Skirt: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, High Speed Internet, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1152.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Construction Type: Metal Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Shed, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Open, Side Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5880.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-36-34-28-020-0000-0240
  • Zoning Description: M1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1342.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,728 $122,090 $18,500 $103,590
2024 -- $105,478 $7,125 $98,353
2023 $1,713 $92,226 $0 $0
2022 $1,495 $83,842 $7,125 $76,717
2021 $1,475 $80,302 $7,125 $73,177
2020 $1,179 $61,160 $0 $0
2019 $1,179 $61,341 $0 $0
2018 $1,191 $65,356 $0 $0
2017 $1,023 $53,570 $0 $0
2016 $1,099 $57,953 $0 $0
2015 $974 $50,943 $0 $0
2014 $947 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $189,900 +4.6% $165 / Sq Ft
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Sold $181,500 -4.4% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2024 03/17/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $189,900 +56.9% $165 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Sold $121,000 -2.3% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2021 03/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2021 03/24/21 For Sale $123,900 +188.1% $108 / Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold $43,000 -31.7% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2012 01/22/12 For Sale $63,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 325235

Heartland Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.