1532 Charlene Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $738,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Charlene Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $659,736, approximately $377 per square foot. 1532 Charlene Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Wood Lance L and Wood Pamela W
Bought by
Wood Pamela W and The Pamela W Wood Inter Vivos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Pamela W | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Lance L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $331,650 | $138,588 | $193,062 |
| 2024 | -- | $338,800 | $127,798 | $211,002 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $599,000 | $231,456 | $367,544 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $347,050 | $123,211 | $223,839 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $483,000 | $183,104 | $299,896 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $410,000 | $175,508 | $234,492 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $406,000 | $173,509 | $232,491 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $372,000 | $161,095 | $210,905 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $174,515 | $51,512 | $123,003 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $161,865 | $51,512 | $110,353 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $142,604 | $51,512 | $91,092 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,739 | $55,216 | $84,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map