1532 Chippewa Trail Unit 3090 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $241,339 - $303,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
883,350
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Chippewa Trail Unit 3090, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $281,335, approximately $0 per square foot. 1532 Chippewa Trail Unit 3090 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Kriese Donna
Bought by
Geib John and Geib Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,384
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$257,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geib John | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geib John | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $24,146 | $866 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $4,636 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $17,150 | $975 | $16,175 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $13,979 | $541 | $13,438 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $13,979 | $541 | $13,438 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $15,528 | $541 | $14,987 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $10,695 | $433 | $10,262 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $8,721 | $1,624 | $7,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map