1532 Graf St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Graf St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $227,849, approximately $170 per square foot. 1532 Graf St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Edie James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Bresler Danny R and Bresler Dan
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Bresler Julie and Bresler Dan
Bought by
Bresler Danny R and Bresler Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Cueton Craig S
Bought by
Bresler Julie E and Bresler Dan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Riggs Hazel Marie
Bought by
Nelson Aaron R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edie James A | $71,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Bresler Danny R | -- | Title Quest Agency Inc | |
| Bresler Julie E | $123,600 | -- | |
| Nelson Aaron R | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bresler Danny R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresler Julie E | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $73,640 | $14,570 | $59,070 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $61,710 | $9,130 | $52,580 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $61,710 | $9,130 | $52,580 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $61,710 | $9,130 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $45,760 | $9,130 | $36,630 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $45,760 | $9,130 | $36,630 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $45,760 | $9,130 | $36,630 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $35,620 | $9,130 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $39,930 | $9,130 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $39,930 | $9,130 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $38,600 | $9,130 | $29,470 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $38,600 | $9,130 | $29,470 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $38,600 | $9,130 | $29,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map