Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindita Imeri
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 878-5216
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $171,000
This updated 3 bedroom 1-1/2 bath condo, surprisingly spacious with 3 floors of living space.The kitchen has painted cabinets, tile backsplash and hard surface countertops. Good sized bedrooms with large walk-in closets. Private back deck area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and schools. HOA covers lawn, snow removal and garbage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475204102 Listed on: 03/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Emma | $155,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Kaufman Mason | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cockerham Molly Elizabeth | $96,500 | Ftc | |
| Nicholson Thomas | $93,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Scarborough Ashley | $100,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Cail Tramaine | $107,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Taylor Mary Kathryn | $99,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholl Emma | $7,500 | |
| Open | Scholl Emma | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Mason | $132,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cockerham Molly Elizabeth | $91,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarborough Ashley | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarborough Ashley | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cail Tramaine | $104,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Mary Kathryn | $94,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $155,000 | +4.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $46,276 | $3,216 | $43,060 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $42,401 | $2,947 | $39,454 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $34,300 | $2,384 | $31,916 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $32,361 | $2,249 | $30,112 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $32,025 | $2,226 | $29,799 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $31,853 | $2,214 | $29,639 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $31,516 | $2,191 | $29,325 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $31,516 | $2,191 | $29,325 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $31,516 | $2,191 | $29,325 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $30,778 | $2,140 | $28,638 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $30,778 | $2,140 | $28,638 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,646 | $2,140 | $25,506 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindita Imeri
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 878-5216
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Colleen Zerebny
RE/MAX
(815) 761-8891
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12305977
APN: 14-26-178-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.