1532 Relyea Ave Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 Relyea Ave, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $940,522, approximately $468 per square foot. 1532 Relyea Ave is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Harbor View Elementary School, Camp Road Middle, and James Island Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Crescom Bank
Bought by
Dupre Andrew H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,693
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Baker Connie L
Bought by
Johnston Stephen A and Johnston Kim C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupre Andrew H | $450,000 | -- | |
| Johnston Stephen A | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |