15323 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74108
Tower Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15323 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $344,872, approximately $110 per square foot. 15323 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Glasser Harvey William
Bought by
Harvey William Glasser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey William Glasser Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $17,357 | $1,412 | $15,945 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $16,530 | $1,520 | $15,010 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $15,742 | $1,447 | $14,295 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $14,993 | $2,970 | $12,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map