NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15324 Beasley Rd Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $246,064 - $266,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2025

Last sale price $250,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,442 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath cottage nestled on a spacious 1.6-acre lot in the peaceful countryside of Foley, Alabama. This property offers the perfect blend of rural charm and convenience—just a short drive to Gulf Shores, shopping, and dining. Step inside to find new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a warm and modern feel. Mature trees provide shade and privacy, while the fully fenced yard offers plenty of space for entertaining or gardening. A unique highlight of this home is the separate living area at the back of the house, complete with its own bedroom and living room—could be used for guests or in-laws. Outside, you'll find a pole barn for additional storage or workshop needs. Per Seller age of HVAC is 3-4 years, the age of the dishwasher is 1 year, and the age of the water heater 2-3 years. Well water & Septic tank making for low cost utilities! Sold as-is, this home is ready for your personal touch. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of quiet country living, with city conveniences just minutes away! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Mott

Listed on: 09/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Not Multiple Listing

NOT MULTILPLE LISTING

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1960

Lot Details

1.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.6
  • Lot Size: 206X380
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMELITE01
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-517-0488
  • Subdivision Name: Metes & Bounds
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 1792
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Parcel #: 5508270000006000
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: None
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 2
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: None
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Magnolia - Baldwin
  • High School: Foley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Foley

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 69696

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.04%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$251,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.14%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,859
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,907

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2015
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.66%
Original Mortgage
$76,495
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Blackmon Lawrence E
Bought by
Robarts Gary A and Robarts Janel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,958
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Blackmon Lawrence and Blackmon Lawrence E
Bought by
Blackmon Lawrence E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Self Bonnie Bailey $250,000 None Listed On Document
Kirksey Jasmine $500 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Robarts Gary A -- Gst
Blackmon Lawrence E -- Ct
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Self Bonnie Bailey $75,000
Previous Owner Kirksey Jasmine $76,495
Previous Owner Robarts Gary A $116,958
Previous Owner Blackmon Lawrence E $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Sold $250,000 +2.0% $140 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $245,000 +250.0% $137 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $70,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2015 07/16/15 For Sale $70,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,186 $42,340 $12,560 $29,780
2024 $1,108 $39,580 $11,900 $27,680
2023 $1,175 $41,980 $12,320 $29,660
2022 $897 $32,040 $0 $0
2021 $774 $29,620 $0 $0
2020 $739 $26,400 $0 $0
2019 $703 $25,100 $0 $0
2018 $671 $23,980 $0 $0
2017 $646 $23,080 $0 $0
2016 $587 $20,960 $0 $0
2015 -- $19,880 $0 $0
2014 -- $19,340 $0 $0
2013 -- $9,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 7658048

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 55-08-27-0-000-006.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.