15325 6th Ave Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15325 6th Ave, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $120,420, approximately $149 per square foot. 15325 6th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Cantrell Jerry S
Bought by
Cantrell Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Stacy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $9,112 | $1,674 | $7,438 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $9,112 | $1,674 | $7,438 |
| 2023 | $911 | $10,000 | $1,674 | $8,326 |
| 2022 | $911 | $4,433 | $1,674 | $2,759 |
| 2021 | $992 | $4,433 | $1,674 | $2,759 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $4,433 | $1,674 | $2,759 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $6,225 | $1,534 | $4,691 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $6,225 | $1,534 | $4,691 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $6,225 | $1,534 | $4,691 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $6,833 | $1,395 | $5,438 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $6,833 | $1,395 | $5,438 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $6,833 | $1,395 | $5,438 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $7,261 | $1,395 | $5,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map