NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15325 Pine St Santa Fe, TX 77517

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $849,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2017

Current estimated payment $4,649 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2021

Beautiful home situated in the heart of Santa Fe. High quality finishes throughout, and a beautiful view from your front porch! Great, quiet country location but also close to schools, and just a short drive to either Galveston, or NASA/Clear Lake. Property comes furnished. Call today to set up a private showing! Available for immediate move-in!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Matthew Wigtil

Call It Closed Int'l Realty License #0678945 Listed on: 01/15/2021

Call It Closed Int'l Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Stephen Wilhite

Dalton Wade Inc License #0690368

Dalton Wade Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/26/21
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2021-01-26

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Subdivision Name: Brown Estelle
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:2070-0002-0001-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1120.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROY J. WOLLAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 45 - Santa Fe
  • High School: SANTA FE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SANTA FE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
List Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$665,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2017
Closed on
May 16, 2017
List Price
$350,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Ritchie E and Perkins Tamatha D
Bought by
Perkins Ritchie E and Perkins Tamatha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Perkins Ritchie E -- None Available
Perkins Ritchie E -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perkins Ritchie E $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $350,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,134 $777,656 -- --
2024 $13,134 $706,960 -- --
2023 $13,134 $550,000 $0 $0
2022 $11,263 $500,000 $132,580 $367,420
2021 $12,691 $515,550 $132,580 $382,970
2020 $12,285 $480,370 $132,580 $347,790
2019 $9,207 $348,080 $132,580 $215,500
2018 $9,032 $338,520 $132,580 $205,940
2017 $5,596 $340,240 $132,580 $207,660
2016 $5,087 $203,720 $39,770 $163,950
2015 $1,999 $173,030 $39,770 $133,260
2014 $1,895 $153,330 $39,770 $113,560

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 34944105

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2070-0002-0001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.