15328 Marshall Hooks Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $371,414 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15328 Marshall Hooks Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $387,854, approximately $253 per square foot. 15328 Marshall Hooks Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Metrolina Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1975
Bought by
Williams Michael R and Williams Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $282,600 | $74,200 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $282,600 | $74,200 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $282,600 | $74,200 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $173,400 | $45,300 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $173,400 | $45,300 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $173,400 | $45,300 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $173,400 | $45,300 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $108,900 | $27,800 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $108,900 | $27,800 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $108,900 | $27,800 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $108,900 | $27,800 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $134,500 | $32,700 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map