15329 Maple Park Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15329 Maple Park Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $140,694, approximately $111 per square foot. 15329 Maple Park Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Dhillon Sarbjit S and Dhillon Lakhbir K
Bought by
Lakh Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Dhillon Sarbjit S and Dhillon Lakhbir K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Abdussatar Jabrail I and Kromer Donna
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Kromer Bernard and Kromer Donna
Bought by
Abdussatar Jabrail I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
Whitmer Josephine
Bought by
Kromer Donna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Whitmer Edwin and Whitmer Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakh Holdings Llc | -- | Martini Elizabeth | |
| Dhillon Sarbjit S | $40,500 | Sovereign Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Abdussatar Jabrail I | $113,500 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Kromer Donna A | -- | -- | |
| Whitmer Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Whitmer Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abdussatar Jabrail I | $90,800 | |
| Closed | Abdussatar Jabrail I | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $42,000 | $11,270 | $30,730 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $42,000 | $11,270 | $30,730 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $29,680 | $7,700 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $29,680 | $7,700 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $29,680 | $7,700 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $24,330 | $6,300 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $69,500 | $18,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $24,330 | $6,300 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $23,110 | $5,570 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $23,110 | $5,570 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $23,110 | $5,570 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $23,800 | $5,740 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map