Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Schimetz
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 426-7792
74 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,022 - $570,000
Discover the perfect blend of country living and city convenience on this stunning 6-acre property where deer, turkey, and other wildlife are regular visitors. This beautifully maintained home offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, renovated kitchen and a fully finished basement, heated garage and a barn, giving you all the space you need to live, work, and play.
From the front porch, the city feels just steps away... but from the back, it's pure peace and countryside.
Homes like this don't come along often! Call your favorite Realtor right away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #9614 Listed on: 12/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert | $549,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Ostby Jon | $355,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Robert | $521,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostby Jon | $288,323 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $219,340 | $49,075 | $170,265 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $225,960 | $49,075 | $176,885 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $211,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $198,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $185,790 | $49,075 | $136,715 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $172,100 | $49,100 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $125,600 | $12,400 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $121,400 | $12,400 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $133,750 | $24,750 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $149,550 | $24,750 | $124,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Schimetz
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 426-7792
74 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gabriel Black
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
(701) 572-8167
240 in this area
308 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Sieg
Bakken Realty - ND
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4022684
APN: 01-797-54-01-02-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.