1533 Bacon St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Bacon St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $107,597, approximately $103 per square foot. 1533 Bacon St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Marek Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Lohmann Larry E and Snyder Brenda R
Bought by
Lohmann Larry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,246
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek Martin | $46,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lohmann Larry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lohmann Larry E | $50,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $31,750 | $3,310 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $29,560 | $3,080 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $27,450 | $2,860 | $24,590 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $25,600 | $2,670 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $25,090 | $2,870 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $25,090 | $2,870 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $25,090 | $2,870 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $25,090 | $2,870 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $25,330 | $2,870 | $22,460 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $24,830 | $2,810 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,441 | $23,670 | $2,810 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map