Estimated Value: $151,000 - $288,248
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 County Road 25, Pedro, OH 45659 and is currently estimated at $229,083, approximately $115 per square foot. 1533 County Road 25 is a home with nearby schools including Rock Hill Elementary School, Rock Hill Middle School, and Rock Hill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Markel Rose E
Bought by
Delong Misty S and Delong Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Depriest Jennie E
Bought by
Markel Rose E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Haas Donald C and Jea Mary
Bought by
Depriest Jennie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Misty S | -- | None Available | |
| Markel Rose E | $5,000 | -- | |
| Depriest Jennie E | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $88,697 | $8,887 | $79,811 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,190 | $6,630 | $59,560 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $66,190 | $6,630 | $59,560 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $66,190 | $6,630 | $59,560 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $60,740 | $6,250 | $54,490 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $60,740 | $6,250 | $54,490 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $60,740 | $6,250 | $54,490 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $50,810 | $6,130 | $44,680 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $50,810 | $6,130 | $44,680 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $50,810 | $6,130 | $44,680 |
| 2015 | $891 | $41,520 | $6,110 | $35,410 |
| 2014 | $889 | $41,520 | $6,110 | $35,410 |
| 2013 | $885 | $41,520 | $6,110 | $35,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map