1533 E 33rd Ave Hobart, IN 46342
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 E 33rd Ave, Hobart, IN 46342 and is currently estimated at $170,904, approximately $177 per square foot. 1533 E 33rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including River Forest Middle-High School and Hobart Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Utofka Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,095
Outstanding Balance
$32,382
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Keller Jason L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utofka Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $79,090 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utofka Joseph J | $49,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $121,900 | $23,400 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $121,000 | $23,400 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $107,100 | $24,500 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $97,700 | $21,100 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $718 | $83,400 | $14,300 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $545 | $76,900 | $14,300 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $623 | $74,300 | $14,300 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $524 | $71,300 | $14,300 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $530 | $69,100 | $14,300 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $521 | $68,900 | $14,300 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $374 | $68,700 | $14,300 | $54,400 |
| 2013 | $367 | $68,000 | $14,300 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map