NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1533 Kings Hill Dr Tomahawk, WI 54487

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $568,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,304 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2022

Last sale price $370,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,816 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 53,143 Sq Ft lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2022

Kings Hill home with large lot, half wooded! 5 bedroom, 3.5-bath home has several updates. The main floor offers an open concept floor plan with a kitchen, dining room, and living room. The patio door off of the living room leads to a large deck and view of the expansive backyard and wooded lot. The lower level has a large family room, media room, laundry/utility room, full bathroom, two bedrooms, and an additional office. Walkout basement leads out to the professionally landscaped backyard with a fire pit area, playground, and a treehouse in the woods! The home has an attached heated garage with shelving and a workbench. In-ground irrigation system. Nice location in a neighborhood with a short walk to the school and Lake Mohawksin.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Leonhard

NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC License #55186 - 90 Listed on: 05/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Krueger

CENTURY 21 BEST WAY REALTY License #47594 - 90

CENTURY 21 BEST WAY REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,415

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.22 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x465
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28635063510096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,415

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.22 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 120x465
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Directions: From Hwy 51 take Kings Road to Kings Hill. Stay right. Property on Left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1652.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Egress Windows, Finished, Interior Entry, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1652.0
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Adjacent To Public Land, Dead End, Wooded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53143.0
  • Parcel #: 28635063510096
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4415.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Andrea Krueger
CENTURY 21 BEST WAY REALTY
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$458,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,087
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patel Dhaval S $370,000 Knight Barry Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Sold $370,000 -1.3% $112 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $375,000 +7.1% $113 / Sq Ft
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $350,000 -10.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2021 10/30/21 For Sale $389,000 +53.8% $118 / Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $253,000 -6.3% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2017 06/06/17 For Sale $269,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,456 $353,300 $32,400 $320,900
2024 $5,649 $257,300 $21,600 $235,700
2023 $5,182 $257,300 $21,600 $235,700
2022 $4,950 $241,800 $21,600 $220,200
2021 $4,415 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2020 $4,900 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2019 $5,030 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2018 $4,964 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2017 $5,084 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2016 $4,797 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2015 $4,470 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2014 $4,470 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2013 $4,470 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900
2011 $4,470 $218,500 $21,600 $196,900

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 196785

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 286-3506-351-0096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.