1533 Lety St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Lety St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $204,058, approximately $141 per square foot. 1533 Lety St is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Pesina Rogelio and Pesina Guadalupe
Bought by
Solis Chacon Roberto and Solis De Chacon Maurilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Chacon Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $144,321 | $54,896 | $89,425 |
| 2024 | -- | $144,321 | $54,896 | $89,425 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $123,685 | $54,896 | $68,789 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $107,216 | $38,427 | $68,789 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $70,973 | $27,448 | $43,525 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $74,560 | $27,450 | $47,110 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $74,560 | $27,450 | $47,110 |
| 2018 | $329 | $76,100 | $27,450 | $48,650 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $76,100 | $27,450 | $48,650 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $71,419 | $27,450 | $48,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,926 | $19,960 | $48,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map