1533 Mango Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $168,340 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $220,585, approximately $238 per square foot. 1533 Mango Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Charles C
Bought by
Miller Kitty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Prater Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Shames Howard and Shames Jane
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Gayton Colette A
Bought by
Shames Howard and Shames Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Hawn Michele M
Bought by
Gayton Colette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,675
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Brown Agnes D
Bought by
Hawn Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,550
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Bought by
Prater Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1984
Bought by
Prater Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1984
Bought by
Prater Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Prater Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kitty | $395,000 | Southern Title | |
| Prater Monica | $39,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio | $105,750 | Attorney | |
| Shames Howard | $117,500 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Gayton Colette A | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hawn Michele M | $46,900 | -- | |
| Prater Monica | $42,000 | -- | |
| Prater Monica | $100 | -- | |
| Prater Monica | $35,000 | -- | |
| Prater Monica | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shames Howard | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gayton Colette A | $45,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawn Michele M | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,411 | $157,545 | $24,420 | $133,125 |
| 2025 | $2,411 | $157,885 | $24,420 | $133,465 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $159,461 | $23,100 | $136,361 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $155,892 | $23,100 | $132,792 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $119,679 | $17,600 | $102,079 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $96,963 | $11,000 | $85,963 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $86,250 | $9,460 | $76,790 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $67,573 | $7,260 | $60,313 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $67,994 | $11,440 | $56,554 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $64,471 | $11,440 | $53,031 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $54,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $48,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $44,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map