1533 N Dimaggio Path Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $545,325 - $713,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 N Dimaggio Path, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $619,581, approximately $202 per square foot. 1533 N Dimaggio Path is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Hampton Hills
Bought by
Sohn Jeung Ho and Sohn Ryang S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,835
Outstanding Balance
$180,612
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$438,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohn Jeung Ho | $81,500 | Manatee Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sohn Jeung Ho | $358,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $353,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $343,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $333,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $323,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $314,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $328,712 | $59,670 | $269,042 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $336,838 | $59,670 | $277,168 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $341,998 | $59,670 | $282,328 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $291,391 | $59,670 | $231,721 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $285,398 | $59,670 | $225,728 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $283,414 | $59,830 | $223,584 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $281,165 | $65,366 | $215,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map