1533 Northshore Rd Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $49,886 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 Northshore Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $151,472, approximately $91 per square foot. 1533 Northshore Rd is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Constable Of Hunt County
Bought by
Guandique Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guandique Jorge | $1,320 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $6,370 | $6,370 | -- |
| 2024 | $142 | $6,370 | $6,370 | -- |
| 2023 | $142 | $6,350 | $6,350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $2,920 | $2,920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $2,170 | $2,170 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $49 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $45 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $39,720 | $1,800 | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $696 | $44,620 | $1,800 | $42,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map