1533 W Cook St Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,134 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1533 W Cook St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $130,284. 1533 W Cook St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Shafer William T
Bought by
Schmidt Naomi J and Guse Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Daggett Donald E
Bought by
Shafer William T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Naomi J | $72,000 | Zelle Title | |
| Shafer William T | $57,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,649 | $30,633 | $4,785 | $25,848 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $27,981 | $4,371 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $26,274 | $4,145 | $22,129 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $25,290 | $3,990 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $25,328 | $3,996 | $21,332 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $25,240 | $3,982 | $21,258 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $19,706 | $3,963 | $15,743 |
| 2017 | $617 | $29,070 | $3,912 | $25,158 |
| 2016 | $614 | $28,646 | $3,855 | $24,791 |
| 2015 | $615 | $28,304 | $3,809 | $24,495 |
| 2014 | $610 | $28,121 | $3,784 | $24,337 |
| 2013 | $596 | $27,266 | $3,783 | $23,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map