15330 Durnford Dr Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $787,496 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15330 Durnford Dr, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $877,374, approximately $413 per square foot. 15330 Durnford Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Haydee B Paez Trust and Paez Barbara
Bought by
Barbara Paez Separate Trust and Paez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Paez Haydee B
Bought by
Paez Haydee B and Haydee B Paez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Paez Manuel I and Paez Haydee
Bought by
Paez Manuel and Paez Haydee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Victor & Carolina Villa
Bought by
Paez Manuel I and Paez Haydee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Paez Separate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paez Haydee B | -- | Attorney | |
| Paez Manuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Paez Manuel I | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paez Manuel I | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,460 | $595,932 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,374 | $541,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $492,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $447,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $407,031 | $189,469 | $217,562 |
| 2020 | $7,786 | $404,712 | $185,438 | $219,274 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $401,334 | $180,349 | $220,985 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $423,200 | $200,505 | $222,695 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $378,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $344,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,214 | $361,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,327 | $361,052 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map