15335 Honore Ave Harvey, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $102,291 - $203,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15335 Honore Ave, Harvey, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $146,823, approximately $124 per square foot. 15335 Honore Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thornton Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $5,700 | $995 | $4,705 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $5,700 | $995 | $4,705 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $5,700 | $995 | $4,705 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $4,044 | $995 | $3,049 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $4,042 | $994 | $3,048 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $4,042 | $994 | $3,048 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $5,138 | $904 | $4,234 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $5,138 | $904 | $4,234 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $5,138 | $904 | $4,234 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $5,306 | $813 | $4,493 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $5,306 | $813 | $4,493 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $5,306 | $813 | $4,493 |
| 2013 | $3,692 | $5,794 | $813 | $4,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map