15339 76th Rd Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $961,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15339 76th Rd, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $931,763, approximately $522 per square foot. 15339 76th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Solomon Schechter School of Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Chen Chin Kuan
Bought by
Chen Chin Kuan and Ru Chen Katherina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Chin William and Chin Wilson Wu
Bought by
Chen Chin Kuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,342
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Chin Pak Shung
Bought by
Chin William and Chin Wilson Wu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chin Kuan | -- | -- | |
| Chen Chin Kuan | $518,000 | -- | |
| Chin William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Chin Kuan | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,157 | $37,025 | $9,605 | $27,420 |
| 2025 | $6,780 | $35,632 | $9,656 | $25,976 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $33,758 | $10,010 | $23,748 |
| 2023 | $6,397 | $31,849 | $10,165 | $21,684 |
| 2022 | $6,159 | $50,340 | $15,300 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $6,493 | $53,700 | $15,300 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $50,400 | $15,300 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $45,300 | $15,300 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $10,428 | $16,113 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $25,712 | $10,507 | $15,205 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $25,712 | $10,507 | $15,205 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $24,744 | $12,825 | $11,919 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $23,444 | $14,207 | $9,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map