1534 Center St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $62,373 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
452
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Center St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $90,843, approximately $200 per square foot. 1534 Center St is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Wishowski Shane
Bought by
Hemgesberg Amanda L and Bliss Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Scott D
Bought by
Salt River Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemgesberg Amanda L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Salt River Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $24,600 | $5,100 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $848 | $17,900 | $2,600 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $164 | $15,300 | $2,700 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $854 | $15,200 | $1,700 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $460 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $69 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map