Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Richard Sternberg
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 260-1777
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $324,000
To be sold at 9:00 a.m. Sat., Nov 2, 2013. Property to be sold as is. All inspections to be done prior to sale. Seller is providing a 1-yr home warranty. New carpet & new dishwasher. This should be an outstanding value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #0000204504 Listed on: 10/09/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairchild Jeffrey L | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Clergy Community Assistance Network | $129,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairchild Jeffrey L | $83,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2014 03/09/14 | Off Market | $92,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $92,500 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | For Sale | $92,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $83,380 | $12,010 | $71,370 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $83,380 | $12,010 | $71,370 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $83,380 | $12,010 | $71,370 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $58,450 | $8,400 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $58,450 | $8,400 | $50,050 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $58,450 | $8,400 | $50,050 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $38,720 | $8,860 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $38,720 | $8,860 | $29,860 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $38,720 | $8,860 | $29,860 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $34,270 | $7,840 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $34,270 | $7,840 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $34,270 | $7,840 | $26,430 |
| 2013 | $79 | $38,990 | $7,840 | $31,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Richard Sternberg
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 260-1777
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Roger Wagner
Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services,
(513) 317-3815
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1377739
APN: 28-44-45.-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.