1534 E Emelita Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,273 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 E Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $438,068, approximately $199 per square foot. 1534 E Emelita Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Kc Holding Trust and Carpa Douglas
Bought by
Kernan Eugene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kernan Eugene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $14,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $13,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $23,770 | $4,750 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map