1534 Hatcher Crescent Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Hatcher Crescent, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $413,361, approximately $418 per square foot. 1534 Hatcher Crescent is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Pfrommer Joachim
Bought by
Pfrommer Klaus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Bliesza Anneliese H and Bliesza Erich H
Bought by
Bliesza Anneliese H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfrommer Klaus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bliesza Anneliese H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |