Estimated Value: $174,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Hazel St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $180,712, approximately $165 per square foot. 1534 Hazel St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Sara C Sharpe
Bought by
Greganti Timothy James and Greganti Colton James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Sharpe Wilton A
Bought by
Sharpe Wilton A and Sharpe Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greganti Timothy James | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Sharpe Wilton A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $892 | $4,996 | $800 | $4,196 |
| 2023 | $902 | $4,996 | $800 | $4,196 |
| 2022 | $891 | $4,996 | $800 | $4,196 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $4,780 | $1,181 | $3,599 |