1534 Maple St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Maple St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $274,733, approximately $188 per square foot. 1534 Maple St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Bond Jeffrey C and Bond Leeann M
Bought by
Siebke Kevin B and Siebke Marni A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebke Kevin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $19,074 | $2,989 | $16,085 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $24,698 | $3,832 | $20,866 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $23,262 | $3,156 | $20,106 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $21,409 | $2,982 | $18,427 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $19,678 | $3,027 | $16,651 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $18,374 | $7,085 | $11,289 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $18,673 | $2,183 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $17,542 | $3,629 | $13,913 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $17,670 | $3,629 | $14,041 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $16,505 | $3,629 | $12,876 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $16,142 | $3,629 | $12,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map