Estimated Value: $669,281 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Mona Loop, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $724,570, approximately $397 per square foot. 1534 Mona Loop is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Koga Keiko
Bought by
Takiguchi Nathan Yong Tae Lee and Takiguchi Rowena Galapon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takiguchi Nathan Yong Tae Lee | $160,000 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $480,100 | $108,500 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $466,100 | $108,500 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $452,500 | $108,500 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $439,300 | $108,500 | $330,800 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $426,500 | $108,500 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $414,100 | $108,500 | $305,600 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $402,000 | $108,500 | $293,500 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $390,300 | $108,500 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $378,900 | $108,500 | $270,400 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $367,900 | $108,500 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $357,200 | $108,500 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $351,700 | $108,500 | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map