1534 Nova Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $254,171 - $351,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Nova Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $320,293, approximately $266 per square foot. 1534 Nova Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Woolford M and Hamilton Jean
Bought by
Jackson Tessie and Wilson Shcleonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1972
Sold by
Tucker Permewan
Bought by
Hamilton Woolford M and Hamilton Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tessie | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Woolford M | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $249,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $230,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $212,200 | $65,300 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $207,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $202,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $197,600 | $45,100 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $134,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map