Estimated Value: $238,829 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Pioneer Dr, Alger, MI 48610 and is currently estimated at $268,957. 1534 Pioneer Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Surline Elementary School, Surline Middle School, and Ogemaw Heights High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $122,900 | $0 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $117,200 | $0 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $797 | $106,500 | $0 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $797 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $797 | $92,400 | $0 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $797 | $87,600 | $0 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $778 | $82,600 | $0 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $762 | $84,400 | $47,700 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $85,700 | $47,200 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,900 | $47,700 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map