NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1534 Ruby Ford Ln Richmond, TX 77469

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $757,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,028 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2023

Current estimated payment $5,404 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • New Construction
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Media Room
  • ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Deck

About This Home

As of April 2023

This 2 story home is nothing short of amazing, with a wide open design including a 2 story ceiling not only in the foyer and family room, but also in the connecting dining room! So airy and bright with light pouring in from large windows. Enjoy a panoramic view from the game room overlooking the family and dining room, this is a must see to believe! 2 bedrooms are down stairs and 2 bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a massive game room and media room, perfect for entertaining guests! The rear patio is Texas size! Gorgeous new home finishes everyone loves! You just found your dream home, come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Batey McGraw

DFH Realty Texas, LLC License #0709920 Listed on: 02/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Anisley Ordonez-Toledo

Exceed Realty LLC License #0788088

Exceed Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,429 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x122
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Community Details

  • Lead Association Management Association, Phone Number (281) 857-6027
  • Built by Coventry Homes
  • Veranda Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,429 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size: 65x122
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Veranda
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4028.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Coventry Homes
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 990.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: LEAD Association Management
  • Phone: 281-857-6027
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: PHELAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: LAMAR CONSOLIDATED HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WESSENDORF/LAMAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Hw 589 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcguyer Land Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$722,991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcguyer Land Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Price Changed $803,939 +1.2% $200 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Price Changed $794,439 -1.2% $197 / Sq Ft
02/21/2023 02/21/23 Price Changed $803,939 -3.4% $200 / Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 For Sale $832,439 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $832,439 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,579 $737,263 $107,393 $629,870
2024 $17,579 $791,408 $107,393 $684,015
2023 $17,579 $469,113 $64,350 $404,763
2022 $1,403 $50,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 85604544

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8496-38-002-0150-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.