1534 S Willow Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $174,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 S Willow Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $168,326, approximately $106 per square foot. 1534 S Willow Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Meyers Kevin and Meyers Carla
Bought by
Meyers Benjamin and Meyers Mj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Benjamin | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $17,589 | $3,521 | $14,068 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $20,889 | $2,683 | $18,206 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $20,889 | $1,682 | $19,207 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $13,300 | $2,708 | $10,592 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $13,300 | $2,708 | $10,592 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $13,232 | $2,708 | $10,524 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $13,232 | $2,708 | $10,524 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $12,907 | $2,139 | $10,768 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $12,907 | $2,139 | $10,768 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $12,584 | $1,566 | $11,018 |
| 2014 | $967 | $12,217 | $1,520 | $10,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map