1534 Tabernacle Church Rd Trinity, NC 27370
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Tabernacle Church Rd, Trinity, NC 27370. 1534 Tabernacle Church Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $93,770 | $39,650 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $631 | $93,770 | $39,650 | $54,120 |
| 2023 | $631 | $93,770 | $39,650 | $54,120 |
| 2022 | $324 | $40,050 | $25,300 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $324 | $40,050 | $25,300 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $324 | $40,050 | $25,300 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $324 | $40,050 | $25,300 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $324 | $38,530 | $22,500 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $314 | $38,531 | $22,500 | $16,031 |
| 2015 | $319 | $38,531 | $22,500 | $16,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,531 | $22,500 | $16,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map