1534 Wilroy Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 Wilroy Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $234,653, approximately $210 per square foot. 1534 Wilroy Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Stubbs Jeffrey D
Bought by
Smith Oliver G and Smith Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,159
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$133,494
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Oliver G | $120,000 | Barristers Of Virginia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Oliver G | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $225,400 | $56,000 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $211,200 | $50,900 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $206,700 | $50,900 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $187,800 | $50,900 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $163,700 | $50,900 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $161,800 | $50,900 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $154,600 | $50,900 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $146,000 | $50,900 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $138,900 | $50,900 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $138,900 | $50,900 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $837 | $138,900 | $50,900 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $837 | $138,900 | $50,900 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map