15340 Delta Port Blvd Coden, AL 36523
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15340 Delta Port Blvd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $419,814, approximately $169 per square foot. 15340 Delta Port Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Shaw Danny C and Shaw Shannon D
Bought by
Shannon C Shaw Living Trust and Shaw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Steven C and Wallace Stephen C
Bought by
Shaw Danny C and Shaw Shannon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Reasonover Albert B and Reasonover Elizabeth V
Bought by
Wallace Stephen C and Wallace Marian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon C Shaw Living Trust | $103,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaw Danny C | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallace Stephen C | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $37,170 | $8,400 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $10,290 | $8,480 | $1,810 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $11,980 | $11,980 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $335 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $335 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $234 | $4,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map